Russian 

Russian Tourist Visa

Tourist visa requirements:

 

  • Passport with a minimum validity of 6 months.

  • Visa application.

  • One photo (2x2).

  • Invitation from your contact in Russia or organization (APV can obtain for for for a fees)

  • For minor under 18, an original and copy birth certificate and consent letter from the parents.

  • Non-US citizen: a copy of legal status such as green card.

  • Applicants who were USSR or Russian Federation and emigrated from the USSR or from Russia must submit one of the documents which confirms that they are no longer citizens of the Russian Federation (so called "Visa to Israel" or stamp in their passport saying that they left for "permanent residence abroad" before February, 06 1992 or official document certifying that their Russian citizenship was renounced), otherwise the applications will not be accepted.

  • The Russian consulate has the right request if needed, a bank statement from the applicant, and a proof of medical insurance valid in the country to be visited.

  • In accordance with Russian laws citizens of the Russian Federation regardless of any other citizenship they may have, must travel to Russia on valid Russian documents only.

Fees for Tourist Visa

Consulate Fees:​

  • Regular three week processing: $ 223.00 (Single entry)

  • Rush 7 day processing: 330.00 ( Single entry)

  • Regular three week processing: $ 423.00 ( Three year multiple entry)

Service Fees:

  • Regular Processing: $ 95.00

Russian Business Visa

Business visa requirements:

  • Passport with a minimum validity of 6 months.

  • Visa application.

  • One photo (2x2).

  • Invitation from your contact in Russia or organization (APV can obtain for for for a fees)

  • Company letter

  • Non-US citizen: a copy of legal status such as green card.

  • A statement from the host organization, which includes name of the host organization, its official address and contact information, full name and position of the person who signed the statement.

  •  Information regarding the visa applicant full name, date of birth, citizenship, sex, passport number, purpose of travel, requested period of entry, location of intended residence of the visa applicant, and the cities to be visited.

  • The Russian consulate has the right request if needed, a bank statement from the applicant, and a proof of medical insurance valid in the country to be visited.

  • Applicants who were USSR or Russian Federation and emigrated from the USSR or from Russia must submit one of the documents which confirms that they are no longer citizens of the Russian Federation (so called "Visa to Israel" or stamp in their passport saying that they left for "permanent residence abroad" before February, 06 1992 or official document certifying that their Russian citizenship was renounced), otherwise the applications will not be accepted.

  • In accordance with Russian laws citizens of the Russian Federation regardless of any other citizenship they may have, must travel to Russia on valid Russian documents only.

 

Fees for Business Visa

Consulate Fees:​

  • Consulate Fees:​

  • Regular three week processing: $ 223.00 (Single entry)

  • Rush 7 day processing: 330.00 ( Single entry)

  • Regular three week processing: $ 423.00 ( Three year multiple entry)

  • Service Fees:

  • Regular Processing: $ 95.00

Passport & Visa Solutions

1055 W. University Dr.

Tempe, AZ 85281

480 894-8810    

info@apvs.ne

Copyright 2023 © Company name. No animals were harmed in the making.​